Committee Members

Patron
Ron Gribble

President
presidentsgdac.org
Kim Delaney - 9597 7670

Vice President
Alan Staples
Ray Russell
Colin Wilson

General Secretary
secretarysgdac.org
David Kistle - 0438 246 363

Treasurer
treasurersgdac.org
David Beck

Track & Field Secretary
track_secretarysgdac.org
Greg Breen
Karen Goschnik (asst)

Distance Secretary
distance_secretarysgdac.org
Jim Owens

Honorary Auditor
Michael Hanrahan

Men's Distance Captain
Chadi Elashkar

Men's Distance Vice Captain
T.B.A.

Women's Distance Captain
Suzanne Harrington

Women's Distance Vice Captain
Stephanie Beck

Men's Track Captain
Nathan Breen

Women's Track Captain
Natalie Murray

Social Committee
Nola Thomas
Helen Millett
Julie Conroy
Tricia Simpson

Handicappers
Chris Stratford
David Edwards
Kim Delaney
Colin Wilson

Uniform & Trophy Stewards
Vanessa Jones
Greg Breen
Ray Russell

Starters
Kim Delaney
David Edwards
Ron Gribble
Suzanne Harrington
Colin Wilson

Coaches
coachmdsgdac.org
Michelle Douglas - 0409 723 325
coachrrsgdac.org
Ray Russell - 9545 1750
jimjorg.com.au
Jim Owens - 0408 462 617
rene.karenoptusnet.com.au
Rene Goschnik - 0411 039 819
Matt Ashton
Greg Breen
Emily Wilson

First Aid
Paul McAuley
Lisa McAuley
Glenn Ison
Dave Kistle
Bob Simpson

Executive Committee
Kim Delaney (Chairman)
Alan Staples
John Irvine
Ray Russell
David Beck
Colin Wilson
Greg Breen
Andrew Jones
Jim Owens
David Kistle
Michelle Douglas
Alia Karaman

Delegates to ANSW Meetings
Colin Wilson
David Beck
Alia Karaman
David Kistle
Ray Russell (alt)
John Irvine (alt)

Delegates to Winter Harriers Committee
John Irvine
Alan Staples
Colin Wilson
Greg Breen
Jim Owens

Publicity Officers
presidentsgdac.org
Kim Delaney - 9597 7670
secretarysgdac.org
David Kistle
Colin Wilson

Registrar
registrarsgdac.org
Andrew Jones

Assistant Registrar
David Beck

Records Officer
Michael Gentle (archivist)
Vilis Gravitis
Aaron Gentle

Selectors
Kim Delaney
Ray Russell
Greg Breen
Jim Owens
Chadi Elashkar
Suzanne Harrington
Michelle Douglas
Natalie Murray
Mark Simpson
Rene Goschnik
Nathan Breen
Stephanie Beck

Time Keepers
Kim Delaney
David Beck
John Irvine
Chris Mullen
Patricia Simpson
Greg Breen
Nathan Breen
Suzanne Harrington
Kaitlyn Harrington
Colin Wilson

Summer Cross Country
summerccsgdac.org
David Edwards - 9528 8681
Kim Delaney - 9597 7670

Race Day Secretary
Alan Staples - Winter CC
David Edwards - Summer CC

Child Protection Officers
Suzanne Harrington
Kim Delaney

Website Administrator
webmastersgdac.org
Michael Gentle
Aaron Gentle

Executive Committee
1970's Executive Committee: Dennis Wilson, Alleyn Gainsford, Dennis Jolliffe